Home












Movie Credits

Global Music Service members have contributed
to these projects.

2004 Composer
Wimbledon Klaus Badelt
Layer Cake Ilan Eshkeri & Lisa Gerrard
Vanity Fair Mychael Danna
Return to Gaya Michael Kamen
Laws of Attraction Edward Shearmur
The World Tomorrow Edward Shearmur
   
2003 Composer
Trauma Alex Heffes
Colosseum Ilan Eshkeri
Rocket Post Nigel Clarke & Michael Csanyi-Wills
Johnny English Edward Shearmur
Ned Kelly Klaus Badelt
Bon Voyage* Gabriel Yared
Open Range Michael Kamen
LDSO Michael Price
Strange Dan Jones
Wonderous Oblivion Ilona Sekacz
Jericho Mansions Dan Jones
Rugrats Go Wild Mark Mothersbaugh
   
2002 Composer
The Recruit Klaus Badelt
Swept Away Michel Colombier
The Hours Philip Glass
Reign of Fire Edward Shearmur
The Four Feathers James Horner
Ashes to Sand Michael Price
Die Another Day David Arnold
Lord of the Rings "The Two Towers" Howard Shore
Nicholas Nickleby Rachel Portman
25th Hour Terence Blanchard
The Freshman Carl Davis
The Great Train Robbery Carl Davis
Shoulder Arms Chaplin restored Timothy Brock
The Pilgrim Chaplin restored Timothy Brock
A Dog's life Chaplin restored Timothy Brock
Gods and Generals* John Frizzell
Teacher's Pet* Stephen James Taylor
Ghostship* John Frizzell
X4*  
About a Boy Damon Gough
Chicago - The Movie John Kander & Fred Ebb
Double Down Elliot Goldenthal
Ararat Mychael Danna
K-19
Klaus Badelt
Gangs of New York
Elmer Bernstein
Roughing It
Bruce Broughton
   
2001 Composer
Lord of the Rings (Fellowship of the Ring) Howard Shore
Below* Graem Ravell
Iris James Horner
The Little Polar Bear Nigel Clarke
We Were Soldiers Once & Young Nick Glennie-Smith
The Musketeer David Arnold
Long Time Dead* Don Davis
Tomb Raider Graeme Revell
The Count of Monte Cristo Edward Shearmur
Hearts of Atlantis Mychael Danna
Final Fantasy Elliot Goldenthal
A Knight's Tale Carter Burwell
The Hole Clint Mansell
   
2000 Composer
The Golden Bowl Richard Robbins
Sword of Honour Nina Humphreys
Majestic White Horse Larry Rosenthal
Enigma John Barry
The Bounce Mychael Danna
The Red Planet* Graeme Ravell
Rugrats in Paris Mark Mothersbaugh
Enemy at the Gates James Horner

The Cell

Howard Shore

The Hollow Man Jerry Goldsmith
Bless The Child Christopher Young

Bamboozled *

Terence Blanchard

Esther Kahn

Howard Shore

Jason

Simon Boswell

The Yards

Howard Shore

Honest

Dave Stewart

Rules Of Engagement

Mark Isham

Relative Values

John Debney

The Man Who Cried

Oswaldo Golijov

   
1999 Composer

Cotton Mary

Richard Robbins

Lover’s Prayer

Joel McNeely

The World Is Not Enough

David Arnold

Sleepy Hollow

Danny Elfman

Titus

Elliot Goldenthal

My Dog Skip

William Ross

Muppets From Space

Jamshied Sharifi

Iron Giant

Michael Kamen

Mickey Blue Eyes

B. Poledouris/W. Hammerschmid

Superstar

Michael Gore

Dogma *

Howard Shore

The Mummy

Jerry Goldsmith

Dancer In The Dark

Bjork

Summer Of Sam *

Terence Blanchard

Ride With The Devil

Mychael Danna

The Iron Mask

Carl Davis

The Adventurer

Carl Davis

   
1998 Composer

Universal Horror

James Barnard

Cutthroat Island*

John Debney

eXistenZ *

Howard Shore

Rugrats

M. Mothersbaugh/J. Sharifi

Chinese Coffee *

Howard Shore

What Dreams May Come

Michael Kamen

The 13th Warrior

Jerry Goldsmith

Jacob The Liar

Edward Shearmur

Hi-Lo Country

Carter Burwell

The Avengers

Joel McNeely

In Dreams

Elliot Goldenthal

Les Misérables

Basil Poledouris

In The Winter Dark

Peter Cobbin

Lost In Space *

Bruce Broughton

Virus

Joel McNeely

The Land Girls

Brian Lock

Mansfield Park (Part)

Lesley Barber

Wedding March

Carl Davis

   
1997 Composer

The Man In The Iron Mask

Nick Glennie-Smith

The Mask Of Zorro

James Horner

Tomorrow Never Dies

David Arnold

Hard Rain

Christopher Young

Girls’ Night

Edward Shearmur

Wings Of The Dove

Edward Shearmur

Event Horizon

Michael Kamen

Winter Guest

Michael Kamen

The Man Who Knew Too Little

Christopher Young

Buddy

Elmer Bernstein

Cop Land *

Howard Shore

Mandra

Wolfgang Hammerschmid

The Saint

Graeme Revell

Fierce Creatures

Jerry Goldsmith

The Butcher Boy *

Elliot Goldenthal

Amy Foster

John Barry

The Beautician & The Beast *

Cliff Eidelman

Hoodlum

Elmer Bernstein

Meet Wally Sparks

Michel Colombier

Nosferatu

James Bernard

   
1996 Composer

Inventing The Abbotts

Michael Kamen

Beavis And Butt-head Do America

John Frizzell

The Phantom

David Newman

Ellen’s Energy Adventure

Bruce Broughton

Flipper

Joel McNeely

The Ghost & The Darkness

Jerry Goldsmith

First Kid

Richard Gibbs

Looking For Richard

Howard Shore

The Kid

Charles Chaplin

The Idle Class

Charles Chaplin

Phantom Of The Opera

Carl Davis

   
1995 Composer

Operation Dumbo Drop*

David Newman

Copycat*

Chris Young

The Red Violin

Christopher Boardman

Bordello Of Blood

Christopher Boardman

Judge Dredd *

Alan Silvestri

2 Days In The Valley

Jerry Goldsmith

The Stupids

Christopher L Stone

Before & After

Howard Shore

Scarlet Letter

John Barry

Powder

Jerry Goldsmith

Last Dance

Mark Isham

Balto

James Horner

Across The Sea Of Time

John Barry

Victory

Nick Glowna

Cry, The Beloved Country

John Barry

Lawnmower Man II

Robert Folk

Gold Diggers

Joel McNeely

Braveheart

James Horner

Deutschland Lied

Nick Glowna

Rob Roy

Carter Burwell

Pebble & The Penguin

Barry Manilow

Don Juan De Marco

Michael Kamen

Sunrise

Carl Davis

   
1994 Composer

Jungle Book

Basil Poledouris

Demon Knight

Edward Shearmur

Catherine The Great

Laurence Rosenthal

Mary Of Nazareth

Olivier Lliboutry

Circle Of Friends

Michael Kamen

Nobody’s Fool

Howard Shore

Radioland Murders

Joel McNeely

Pontiac Man

Randy Edelman

Ed Wood

Howard Shore

In The Army Now

Robert Folk

Mr. Hollands Opus

Michael Kamen

Lassie

Basil Poledouris

Legends Of The Fall

James Horner

The Browning Version

Mark Isham

Bad Girls

Jerry Goldsmith

Treasure Island

Christopher L. Stone

The Iron Horse

John Lanchbery

   
1993 Composer

The Ref

Dave Stewart

Tombstone

Bruce Broughton

Radioland Murders

Joel McNeely

Philadelphia

Howard Shore

M. Butterfly

Howard Shore

Malice

Jerry Goldsmith

Wings

Carl Davis

   
1992 Composer

Matinee *

Jerry Goldsmith

Cement Garden

Edward Shearmur

The Temp

Frederic Talgorn

The Thief & The Cobbler

Robert Folk

Splitting Heirs

Michael Kamen

Thumbelina

Barry Manilow

Cool World

Mark Isham

Basic Instinct *

Jerry Goldsmith

IT

Carl Davis

Speedy

Carl Davis

Birth Of A Nation

John Lanchbery

   
1991 Composer

A Troll In Central Park

Robert Folk

Freddy As F.R.O.7

D. Dundas/R. Wentworth

Medicine Man

Jerry Goldsmith

Naked Lunch

Howard Shore

Kiss Before Dying

Howard Shore

Mom & Dad Save The World

Jerry Goldsmith

The Silence Of The Lambs

Howard Shore

The Strong Man

Carl Davis

   
1990 Composer

American Tail 2

James Horner

Josephine Baker Story

Ralph Burns

Beastmaster 2

Robert Folk

Russian Roulette

Michael Kamen

The Miracle

Michael Kamen

Rock-A-Doodle

Robert Folk

Never Ending Story 2

Robert Folk

Short Time

Ira Newborn

Flower Planet

David Newman

Total Recall *

Jerry Goldsmith

The Witches

Stanley Myers

   
1989 Composer

Boyfriend School

Michael Gore

To Dream Of Roses

Robert Folk

Munich Moon

Joel Goldsmith

Land Before Time Began

James Horner

Willow

James Horner

All Dogs Go To Heaven

Ralph Burns

Licence To Kill

Michael Kamen

Honey, I Shrank The Kids *

James Horner

Safety Last

Carl Davis

   
1988 Composer

For Better Or For Worse

Robert Folk

Threepenny Opera

Kurt Weill

Baron Munchausen

Michael Kamen

Indiscreet

Arthur Rubinstein

Return From The River Kwai

Lalo Schifrin

Dead Ringers

Howard Shore

Ladder Of Swords

Stanley Myers

Paper House

Stanley Myers

Dream Child

Stanley Myers

Intolerance

Carl Davis

City Lights

Charles Chaplin

   
1987 Composer

Sammy And Rosie Get Laid

Stanley Myers

Prick Up Your Ears

Stanley Myers

Someone To Watch Over Me

Michael Kamen

Wish You Were Here

Stanley Myers

Ben-Hur

Carl Davis

   
1986 Composer

The Fly

Howard Shore

Mona Lisa

Michael Kamen

Highlander

Michael Kamen/Queen

   
1985 Composer

Brazil

Michael Kamen

   
1984 Composer

The Killing Fields

Mike Oldfield

The Bostonians

Richard Robbins

   
1983 Composer

The Dead Zone

Michael Kamen

 

* Librarian Only

Credits - Television

Title

Date

Composer

Rosemary & Thyme (Series 2)
2004 Christopher Gunning
Poirot
2004 Christopher Gunning
Rosemary & Thyme
2003 Christopher Gunning
Book Of Eve
2002 Carl Davis
Soccer World Cup 2002 Anthem
2002 Vangelis
Bertie and Elizabeth 2002 Ilona Sekacz
Station Jim 2001 Ilona Sekacz
Band of Brothers 2001 Michael Kamen
Me and My Shadows 2001 William Ross

The State of the Planet

2000

Sarah Class

The Wyvern Mystery

1999

Phillip Appleby

From The Earth To The Moon

1998

Michael Kamen

The Ambassador

1997

Richard Harvey

True Women

1997

Bruce Broughton

Melissa

1997

Richard Harvey

Apocalypse Watch

1996

Ken Thorne

Jane Eyre

1996

Richard Harvey

Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (33 Episodes)

1996

Laurence Rosenthal/Joel McNeely/ Frederic Talgorn/Curt Sobel

Football America

1996

Tom Hedden

Summon The Heroes-Olympics

1996

John Williams

Scarlett

1994

John Morris

Heart Of Darkness

1994

Stanley Myers

Catherine The Great

1994

Laurence Rosenthal

CBS Olympics Prime Time

1991

Tamara Kien

Widows

1991

Stanley Myers

The Strauss Dynasty

1990

Laurence Rosenthal

Credits - Recordings & Shows

Title

Artiste or Composer

  Kate Bush
  Vanessa Mai
  Dave Brubeck / LSO
Her Majesty The Queen's Jubilee Concert  
  Hayley Westenra
Poem Michael Kamen
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang - Cast Album Richard & Robert Sherman
  Lesley Garrett
  Becky Taylor
  Russell Watson
  Michael Civisca
  Desree
  Robbie Williams
  Madonna
  Joni Mitchell
Vespertine Bjork
Eternal Echoes John Barry
Aurora - Cantamuse Sarah Class

Back To Titanic Suite

James Horner

Across The Sea Of Time

John Barry

Heart Of Darkness (Comp. Game)

Bruce Broughton

EFX! (Las Vegas)

 

Luxor (Las Vegas)

Alan Silvestri

The Beyondness of Things

John Barry

Reader's Digest (various albums)

 

Robert Farnon-Eilen Farrel George Shearing

 

Symphony for Saxophone

Michael Kamen

Guitar Concerto (Eric Clapton)

Michael Kamen

The Final Cut

Roger Walters

Varèse Sarabande (various albums)

 

Bertie

 

Symphony "The New Moon in the Old Moon's Arms"

Michael Kamen

Shadows Of The Empire

Joel McNeely

Concerts

Title

Composer

The Queen Symphony

Tolga Kashif

Folio

Barry Guy

Michael Kamen/Metallica

 

Michael Kamen/Eric Clapton

 

John Barry

 

Sir George Martin

 

Bert Kaempfert Orchestra

 

Michael Kamen/The Who (Carnegie Hall)

 

Michael Kamen/Pink Floyd "The Wall"-Berlin

 

Mythodea - Vangelis

 

Musical Theatre

Tom Jones (George Styles) Boston 2004
Showtune (Jerry Herman) Pasadena 2003
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
The Secret Garden
Dick Whittington (Sadlers Wells)
Lautrec
Phantom Of The Opera (London)
Starlight Express (UK & Germany)
Aspects of Love (London)
Miss Saigon (London)
Chess (London)
Me And My Girl (London)
Jean Seaberg
Kiss Of The Spiderwoman (London)
Carmen Jones
Gigi
Mack and Mabel
The Best Of Times
The Three Musketeers
Lautrec
Just So
Tomfoolery
Sunset Boulevard
Mr. Cinders
Singin' In The Rain (London)
The Two Ronnies
The Biograph Girl
Peg
Look To The Rainbow
Beyond The Rainbow

Orchestras, Opera and Ballet Companies

London Symphony Orchestra
London Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra English
National Orchestra
Scottish National Orchestra
Royal Scottish National Orchestra
London Sinfonnietta
Philharmonia
Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
B.B.C. Symphony Orchestra
B.B.C. Concert Orchestra
B.B.C Singers
Royal Northern
Danmarks Radio Orchester
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Czech Symphony Orchestra
National Symphony Orchestra, Washington
Raymond Gubbay
Royal Opera
Opera North
Opera Rara
Bavarian State Opera
Norlands Operan
Royal Ballet
Houston Ballet
National Youth Ballet of Great Britain

Publishers

Peters
Faber Music
Chester
Novello
Boosey & Hawkes
Glockenverlag
Weinberger
Schott
Stainer & Bell
BMB Paris
Bourne Music N.Y.
Chappell Recorded Music Library

Children’s Fiction

Dorling Kindersley
Harper Collins
Frances Lincoln

Record Companies

Sony
EMI
Decca
Hyperion
Barclay Records, Paris
Varèse Sarabande
1st Night Records
Warner Classics

Television Companies & Film

B.B.C.
London Weekend Television
Carlton
Granada
Channel 4
Photoplay Productions Limited

Festivals

Bath
Almeida
Cheltenham
Huddersfield
Spitalfields

TOP


Associates:
Vic Fraser, Jill Streater, Ann Barnard, Bob Lowdell, Dick Ihnatowicz,& John Whitfield.